Saturday, 22 June 2013

General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (सामान्य ज्ञान )

General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (सामान्य ज्ञान )

1.राष्ट्रध्वज की लंबाई और चौड़ाई का अनुपात क्या है?
(A)2:1
(B)3:2
(C)4:3
(D)5:4
Ans: B
2.DVD का पूरा नाम क्या है?
(A)डिमांड व्हीडियो डिस्क (Demand Video Disc)
(B)डिजिटल व्होलेटिक डिस्क (Digital Volatile Disc)
(C)डिजिटल व्हायेबल डिस्क (Digitally Viable Disc)
(D)डिजिटल व्हर्सटाइल डिस्क (Digital Versatile Disc)
Ans: D
3.संसार की सबसे लंबी नदी कौन सी है?
(A)मिसीसिपी
(B)नील
(C)अमेजान
(D)गंगा
Ans: B
4.हमारा राष्ट्रीय चिह्न कहाँ से लिया गया है?
(A)साँची के स्तूप से
(B)सिन्धुघाटी में मिले अवशेष से
(C)सारनाथ में स्थित अशोक स्तम्भ से
(D)गया स्थित बौद्धविहार से
Ans: C
5.यदि राष्ट्रपति अपना त्यागपत्र देना चाहें तो वे अपना त्यागपत्र किन्हें देंगे?
(A)प्रधानमन्त्री
(B)स्पीकर
(C)उपराष्ट्रपति
(D)भारत के प्रमुख न्यायमूर्ति
Ans: C
 General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (सामान्य ज्ञान )6.अकबर का मकबरा कहाँ पर स्थित है?
(A)आगरा
(B)सिकंदरा
(C)फतेहपुर सीकरी
(D)दिल्ली
Ans: B
7.ग्राण्ड ट्रंक सड़क की योजना किसने बनाई थी?
(A)चन्द्रगुप्त
(B)शेरशाह सूरी
(C)अकबर
(D)लॉर्ड कर्जन
Ans: B
8.”दलाल स्ट्रीट” कहाँ स्थित है?
(A)मुम्बई
(B)दिल्ली
(C)लंदन
(D)न्यूयार्क
Ans: A
9.नासिक में किस नदी के किनारे कुम्भ मेला लगता है?
(A)गंगा
(B)सतलज
(C)महानदी
(D)गोदावरी
Ans: D
10.छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य की राजधानी क्या है?
(A)राँची
(B)भोपाल
(C)रायपुर
(D)देहरादून
Ans: C
 General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (सामान्य ज्ञान )11.”जवाहर सागर” बाँध किस नदी पर स्थित है?
(A)कृष्णा
(B)चम्बल
(C)बेतवा
(D)सतलज
Ans: B
12.भारत का कौन सा राज्य “चीनी का कटोरा” के नाम से जाना जाता है?
(A)उत्तरांचल
(B)उत्तर प्रदेश
(C)हिमाचल प्रदेश
(D)बिहार
Ans: B
13.भारत का सबसे बड़ा बन्दरगाह कौन सा है?
(A)मुम्बई
(B)कोलकाता
(C)विशाखापट्टनम
(D)कोच्चि
Ans: A
14.भौगोलिक दृष्टि से भारत की प्राचीनतम पर्वत श्रृंखला कौन सी है?
(A)हिमालय
(B)विन्ध्याचल
(C)अरावली
(D)सतपुड़ा
Ans: C
15.सिन्धु नदी का उदगम स्थल कहाँ है?
(A)डल झील
(B)मानसरोवर झील
(C)शेषनाग झील
(D)वुलर झील
Ans: B
 General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (सामान्य ज्ञान )16.निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस के अध्यक्ष कभी नहीं बने?
(A)गोपालकृष्ण गोखले
(B)सुभाषचन्द्र बोस
(C)बाल गंगाधर तिलक
(D)बदरुद्दीन तैयब जी
Ans: C
17.गांधी जी के “राजनैतिक गुरु” कौन थे?
(A)चितरंजन दास
(B)बाल गंगाधर तिलक
(C)रानाडे
(D)गोपालकृष्ण गोखले
Ans: D
18.भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस के प्रथम मुस्लिम अध्यक्ष कौन थे?
(A)बदरुद्दीन तैयब जी
(B)मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद
(C)एम.ए. अन्सारी
(D)रफी अहमद किदवई
Ans: A
19.राष्ट्रध्वज के अशोक चक्र में कितनी तीलियाँ होती हैं?
(A)20
(B)24
(C)28
(D)32
Ans: B
20.भारत रत्न पुरष्कार प्राप्त करने वाले प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन हैं?
(A)पं. जवाहर लाल नेहरु
(B)मोहनदास करमचंद गांधी
(C)चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी
(D)डॉक्टर सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन
Ans: D

134 comments:

  1. nice Question.....thexx

    ReplyDelete
  2. I was very pleased to find this site. I wanted to thank you for this great read!! I definitely enjoying every little bit of it and I have you bookmarked to check out new stuff you post. Big thanks for the useful info

    http://winconfirm.com/category/general-knowledge-in-hindi/

    ReplyDelete
  3. thank youuuu so so sooooo muchhhhh......

    ReplyDelete
  4. thank youuuu so so sooooo muchhhhh......

    ReplyDelete
  5. thank youuuu so so sooooo muchhhhh......

    ReplyDelete
  6. For GK in Hindi visit a better site http://sschelp.in/gk-in-hindi.html

    ReplyDelete
  7. vey nice for study visit for more question educationmasters.in

    ReplyDelete
  8. अच्छा blog है। My blog name is www.gktaiyari.com

    ReplyDelete
  9. Good blog
    My blog Arvindbiru.blogpot.com

    ReplyDelete
  10. thank you ...
    Like on fb ideal quiz kharahana.
    1. भारत में पहला डीजल इंजन बनाने का कारखाना कहां पर खोला गया। - सतारन (महाराष्ट्र) 1932 2. राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण रोजगार गारंटी स्कीम कब लागू की गई। - दो फरवरी 2006 3. आरबीआई ने एक हजार का नोट कितने वर्षो के अंतराल के बाद जारी किया। - 22 वर्ष 4. आरबीआई ने एक हजार का नोट दुबारा कब जारी किया। - 9 अक्टूबर 2000 5. भारत में सबसे अधिक विदेशी शाखाओं वाला देश है। - ए.एन.जैड ग्रिन्डलेज बैंक 6. विश्व की सबसे बड़ी स्वर्ण रिफायनरी कौनसी है। - रैड रिफायनरी लि. (दक्षिण अफ्रीका) 7. विश्व में खनिज तेल का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश कौनसा है। - संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका 8. राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण विकास संस्थान कहां पर स्थित है। - हैदराबाद 9. अमरीकी स्टॉक एक्सचेंज (नासदाक) में सूचीबद्ध होने वाली पहली भारतीय कंपनी है। - इन्फोसिस टेक्नोलॉजी 10. नाबार्ड की स्थापना किस पंचवर्षीय योजना के दौरान की गई थी। - छठवीं पंचवर्षीय योजना

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. दोस्तों आज मै आप सबको एक ऐसी साईट बता रहा हूँ कि आप सबकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की 90% समस्या हल हो सकती है और आप को हर महीने 1 जीबी DATA PACK भी मिलेगा | साईट पर महीने में चार बार SKILL TEST होता है यह TEST आप को अपने mobile phone में ही देना होगा जिस TOPIC पर exam होगा उसकी जानकारी आप को एक सप्ताह पहले ही आप को SMS /EMAIL द्वारा दे दिया जायेगा | VISIT -http://www.freeonlineexam.in/
      आप onlinefreeexam@gmail.comपरमेल कर के support team से मदत ले सकते हैं

      Delete
  11. bahut ache question hai thanks all of you and this is website

    ReplyDelete
  12. Such a nice blog. These questions are really helpful for the student for preparing for their capetition exams. Hope to get some more information in future also.
    general knowledge questions

    ReplyDelete
  13. current affairs in Hindi

    Ishwarkag.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  14. Very good integrated with pics. Padkar accha laga. Also know about egrass

    ReplyDelete
  15. very very nice to all qus.bank ...thinking good

    ReplyDelete

  16. Study materials for history and abbreviations
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qMJdnR9Tkao
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aL1dsjqF-6k

    ReplyDelete
  17. Great Job..and most amazing ..thanks for sharing information.. please post Indian Railway question list here..

    ReplyDelete
  18. Replies
    1. दोस्तों आज मै आप सबको एक ऐसी साईट बता रहा हूँ कि आप सबकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की 90% समस्या हल हो सकती है और आप को हर महीने 1 जीबी DATA PACK भी मिलेगा | साईट पर महीने में चार बार SKILL TEST होता है यह TEST आप को अपने mobile phone में ही देना होगा जिस TOPIC पर exam होगा उसकी जानकारी आप को एक सप्ताह पहले ही आप को SMS /EMAIL द्वारा दे दिया जायेगा | VISIT -http://www.freeonlineexam.in/
      आप onlinefreeexam@gmail.comपरमेल कर के support team से मदत ले सकते हैं

      Delete
  19. Best question &best answer Thank you

    ReplyDelete
  20. दोस्तों आज मै आप सबको एक ऐसी साईट बता रहा हूँ कि आप सबकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की 90% समस्या हल हो सकती है और आप को हर महीने 1 जीबी DATA PACK भी मिलेगा | साईट पर महीने में चार बार SKILL TEST होता है यह TEST आप को अपने mobile phone में ही देना होगा जिस TOPIC पर exam होगा उसकी जानकारी आप को एक सप्ताह पहले ही आप को SMS /EMAIL द्वारा दे दिया जायेगा | VISIT -http://www.freeonlineexam.in/
    आप onlinefreeexam@gmail.comपरमेल कर के support team से मदत ले सकते हैं

    ReplyDelete
  21. Visit my website www.jasknowledge.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  22. Thank your for suggestion, your blogs are a great help for learning GK.

    ReplyDelete
  23. Learn and practice GK,TET, Aptitude questions and answers with explanation for interview http://www.gkindiaonline.com/

    ReplyDelete
  24. Learn and practice Current Affairs, GK, Education, Aptitude questions and answers with explanation for interview http://www.gkindiaonline.com/

    ReplyDelete
  25. Learn and practice Current Affairs, GK, Education, Aptitude questions and answers with explanation for interview
    http://www.gkindiaonline.com/

    ReplyDelete
  26. Also do check out http://questionsignal.com This is a website which allows people to ask questions and post answers. It comes with many features such as points systems, login via facebook, profile corner, private messages, etc. This is the best question and answer website.

    ReplyDelete
  27. 20.भारत रत्न पुरष्कार प्राप्त करने वाले प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन हैं?
    (A)पं. जवाहर लाल नेहरु
    (B)मोहनदास करमचंद गांधी
    (C)चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी
    (D)डॉक्टर सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन

    ReplyDelete
  28. (D)डॉक्टर सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन

    ReplyDelete
  29. I like what you guys are up too. Such clever
    work and coverage! Keep up the good works guys I've
    you guys to my personal blogroll.

    ReplyDelete
  30. The place you go is a matter of personal desire.

    ReplyDelete
  31. Hello! I could have sworn I've been to this web site before but after browsing through many of the articles
    I realized it's new to me. Anyhow, I'm certainly pleased I
    came across it and I'll be book-marking it and checking back regularly!

    ReplyDelete
  32. Please let me know if you're looking for a author for your site.
    You have some really great posts and I believe I would be a good asset.

    If you ever want to take some of the load off, I'd really like to write some content for your
    blog inn exchange for a link back to mine. Please shoot mee an email if interested.
    Thanks!

    ReplyDelete
  33. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

    ReplyDelete
  34. scroll down to where it says HKEY_CURRENT_USER and expand it by pressing the
    plus sign alongside it. Purchasing the best everything in one PC guarantees that it's practical and attractive.

    The dll error arises as a result of the dll file failing to communicate
    a selected command that can enable a selected program to open.

    ReplyDelete
  35. Very rapidly this web site will be famous amid all blogging users, due to it's pleasant posts

    ReplyDelete
  36. You could certainly see your skills within the article you write.
    The sector hopes for even more passionate writers like you who are not
    afraid to say how they believe. At all times go after your heart.

    ReplyDelete
  37. Pois bem, você isto no local certo!

    ReplyDelete
  38. I am really enjoying thhe theme/design of your weblog.

    Do youu ever run into any internet browser compatibility
    issues? A small number of my blog audience have complained about my
    blog not operating correctly inn Explorer but looks great in Safari.

    Do you have any tips to helpp fix this issue?

    ReplyDelete
  39. You will get to read my honest review about The Chan Do Internet Success System.
    In this article I want to speak about something that has personally brought lots of money into my pocket in the years.
    The conversation from your customer support employee along with a customer have
    to be in a very clean way.

    ReplyDelete
  40. Excellednt blog you have here.. It's hard to fiknd quality writing lik yyours nowadays.
    I truly appreciate people like you! Take care!!

    ReplyDelete
  41. Hi there colleagues, its wonderful post on the topic of tutoringand entirely defined, keep it up all the
    time.

    ReplyDelete
  42. I must thank you for the efforts you've put in writing this blog.
    I am hoping to check out the same high-grade
    blog posts by you in the future as well. In fact, your
    creative writing abilities has encouraged me to
    get my own site now ;)

    ReplyDelete
  43. Have you ever considered creating an e-book or guest authoring on other sites?
    I have a blog based upon on the same topics you discuss and would love to have you share some stories/information. I
    know my audience would enjoy your work. If you are even remotely interested,
    feel free to send me an email.

    ReplyDelete
  44. Hey there just wanted to give you a quick heads up and let you know a few of the
    pictures aren't loading correctly. I'm not sure
    why but I think its a linking issue. I've tried it in two different internet browsers and
    both show the same results.

    Here is my page: cach thiet ke profile cong ty

    ReplyDelete
  45. I blog frequently and I truly thank you for your content.
    This article has truly peaked my interest. I will take a note of your website and keep checking for new
    information about once per week. I opted in for your Feed too.

    ReplyDelete
  46. I am genuinely happy to read this weblog posts which includes lots of helpful data, thanks for providing these kinds
    of data.

    ReplyDelete
  47. If you are going for best contents like I do, simply pay a visit this
    web page everyday for the reason that it offers feature contents, thanks

    ReplyDelete
  48. This post is invaluable. How can I find out more?

    ReplyDelete
  49. Your method of describing everything in this piece of writing
    is truly pleasant, all be capable of effortlessly
    be aware of it, Thanks a lot.

    ReplyDelete
  50. Waar de motor zit, bepaalt mee hoe de fiets rijdt.

    ReplyDelete
  51. If you are sexually energetic, you would be at risk.

    ReplyDelete
  52. IAS, IPS. IFS भारत की सबसे कठिन परीक्षाओं में से एक हैं। हर साल लाखों कैंडिडेट्स IAS की तैयारी करते हैं, लेकिन इनमें से चुनिंदा ही एग्जाम क्रेक कर पाते हैं। यूपीएससी हर साल इस परीक्षा को आयोजित करता है।

    https://goo.gl/fzMQTk
    http://gkdiary.com

    #GKDiary #GKwaliDiary #GKDiaryIAS

    ReplyDelete
  53. Thank you for the good writeup. It in fact was a amusement account
    it. Look advanced to far added agreeable from you!
    However, how can we communicate?

    ReplyDelete
  54. The clinics do not provide reimbursement for parking.

    ReplyDelete
  55. Start getting examined once you're sexually lively.

    ReplyDelete
  56. Hi there! I know this is kinda off topic however I'd figured I'd ask.
    Would you be interested in trading links or maybe guest writing a blog
    article or vice-versa? My blog goes over a lot of the same subjects as yours and I feel we could
    greatly benefit from each other. If you happen to be interested feel free to shoot me an e-mail.

    I look forward to hearing from you! Superb blog by the
    way!

    ReplyDelete
  57. Inspiring quest there. What happened after? Good luck!

    ReplyDelete
  58. Visit to order your testing equipment at the moment.

    ReplyDelete
  59. Many people don't have any signs throughout an infection.

    ReplyDelete
  60. Thankѕ to my father who informed me on tһe topic of this
    webpage, this website is reallү amazing.

    ReplyDelete
  61. I lovеɗ as mucfh as you'll receive carried out riɡht here.

    The ѕketcһ is attractіve, your authoreԁ material stylish.
    nonethelеss, yⲟu command get got an impatience оver that you wisһ be delivering the following.

    unwell unquestionably come more fⲟrmerly again since eҳactly
    tһe same neaгly veгy often inside cаsе yoᥙ shield this hіke.

    ReplyDelete
  62. That iss very attention-gгabbing, You are an excessiνely skiⅼled blogger.
    I've joined your feed andd stay up for in the hunt for extra of yoսr fantastic post.
    Ꭺⅼso, I havbe shɑreԀ your website in my social networks

    ReplyDelete
  63. I visіted multiple ԝeb pages except the aјdio quality for audio songs existing at this web page is genuinely excellent.

    ReplyDelete
  64. Small amounts of yohimbine can increase blood pressure.

    ReplyDelete
  65. BrainPlus IQ, España. Pastillas quemagrasas alli precio.

    ReplyDelete
  66. Great blog you have here but I was curious if you knew of any forums that cover the same topics discussed here?
    I'd really like to be a part of online community
    where I can get suggestions from other experienced people that share the
    same interest. If you have any suggestions, please let me know.
    Thanks!

    ReplyDelete
  67. It's transmitted through sexual contact.

    ReplyDelete
  68. Important changes within the drug routine weren't reported.

    ReplyDelete
  69. GK प्रश्नोत्तरी हिंदी में GK प्रश्न

    ReplyDelete
  70. Very Well Explained. I am very new to blogging. just started a blog related to Current Affairs 2018. Take a look.

    ReplyDelete

Rajasthan GK in Hindi Questions and Answers

Q.1  राजस्थान   का   वह   जिला   जो   अंतर्राज्यीय   और   अंतर्राष्ट्रीय   दोनों   सीमा   रेखांये   बनाता   हैं ? (A)  बीकानेर   (B) ...